Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 Multi Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2 UB.MM.1G

SKU: UB.MM.1G
  • Sale
  • Regular price $62.00
Tax included. Taxes is included and shipping is free.



#html-body [data-pb-style=NAQ973W]{justify-content:flex-start;display:flex;flex-direction:column;background-position:left top;background-size:cover;background-repeat:no-repeat;background-attachment:scroll}Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 Multi Mode Fibre SFP Module. Pack of 2An SFP fibre optic transceiver is a device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch and allows it to communicate via Ethernet over a fibre cable. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are "coded" to enable them to work.FEATURES Supports Multi-Mode Fibre 2x LC connectors 850nm Tx/Rx Wavelength 1.25Gbps SFP data rate 550m cable distance Operating Temp[arature: 0 - 70°C Pack of 2 WARRANTY1-year limited warrantyWHY 4CABLING Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier Secure online shopping 24/7 A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go All products are approved as per local Australian standards Warranty & peace of mind return policy Lightning fast delivery nationwide Expert advice Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)