PlusOptic 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-EX-PLU

SKU: SFP-1G-EX-PLU
  • Sale
  • Regular price $82.00
Tax included. Taxes is included and shipping is free.



#html-body [data-pb-style=A7WUQYK]{justify-content:flex-start;display:flex;flex-direction:column;background-position:left top;background-size:cover;background-repeat:no-repeat;background-attachment:scroll}PlusOptic 1.25G, SFP, 1310nm, 40KM Transceiver, LC Connector for SMF with DOM | PlusOptic SFP-1G-EX-PLUPLUSOPTICs SFP-1G-EX-PLU Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40KM in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.FEATURES Up to 1.25Gb/s data links DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector Up to 40km on 9/125m SMF Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface Low power dissipation Metal enclosure, for lower EMI RoHS compliant and lead-free Single +3.3V power supply Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface Compliant with SFF-8472 Case operating temperature Commercial: 0C to +70C APPLICATIONS Switch to Switch Interface Gigabit Ethernet Switched Backplane Applications Router/Server Interface Other Optical Links WARRANTY3-year limited warrantyWHY 4CABLING Australias leading importer & wholesaler of 19 server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier Secure online shopping 24/7 A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go All products are approved as per local Australian standards Warranty & peace of mind return policy Lightning fast delivery nationwide Expert advice Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)